KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hoist Cylinder Bearing

Polish translation: łożysko siłownika dźwignika/podnośnika


21:06 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Hoist Cylinder Bearing
Stringi:
Belt Tightener, Drive Shaft Slip Joint, Drive Shaft Spline, Drive Shaft Universal Joint, Fan Drive Pulley, Hoist Control Bellcrank, Hoist Cylinder Bearing,
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Polish translation:łożysko siłownika dźwignika/podnośnika
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

stake
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję! również PanPeterowi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4łożysko bębna wciągnika
PanPeter
4łożysko siłownika dźwignika/podnośnikastake


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoist cylinder bearing
łożysko siłownika dźwignika/podnośnika


Explanation:
.

stake
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję! również PanPeterowi :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoist cylinder bearing
łożysko bębna wciągnika


Explanation:
bęben jakoś mi się nasuwa w pierwszej kolejności przed siłownikiem lub ułozyskowaniem tłoka

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: dlaczego bęben, gdy w pytaniu jest cylinder?
1 day13 hrs
  -> j.w. to mi się nasunęło bez obejrzenia tekstu, o ktory slusznie zapytałeś