KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

side gear boxes

Polish translation: boczna skrzynka przekładniowa


14:32 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: side gear boxes
Repair of the side gear boxes.
Joanna Stefanska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:boczna skrzynka przekładniowa
Explanation:
lub skrzynka biegów
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1boczna skrzynka przekładniowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3patrz niżej :)
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
side gear box
boczna skrzynka przekładniowa


Explanation:
lub skrzynka biegów

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: raczej skrzynia, niż skrzynka
1 hr
  -> dzięki

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrz niżej :)


Explanation:
zależy od kontekstu, ale chyba coś z tego:

1. boczne przekładnie
2. strona przekładni

check this:

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:CqIvUXcJgbsJ:www.fasing-m...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12