KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a cone drifts

Polish translation: wrzeciono (wiertarki) z otworem stożkowym do mocowania uchwytów samocentrujących


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a cone drifts
Polish translation:wrzeciono (wiertarki) z otworem stożkowym do mocowania uchwytów samocentrujących
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

08:02 Apr 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / urządzenia wiercące
English term or phrase: a cone drifts
cone drifts for fixing conical drill chucks to bench and pillar drills and extension sheaths
nagash
wrzeciono (wiertarki) z otworem stożkowym do mocowania uchwytów samocentrujących
Explanation:
do mocowania stożkowego uchwytu samocentrującego do wierteł
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wrzeciono (wiertarki) z otworem stożkowym do mocowania uchwytów samocentrujących
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1trzpienie stożkowerobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trzpienie stożkowe


Explanation:
tak by wynikało z kontekstu i słownika

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
14 hrs
  -> dzieki

neutral  Marian Krzymiński: chodzi o wrzeciono wiertarki, do którego wkłada się stożkowy uchwyt wiertarski
1 day6 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrzeciono (wiertarki) z otworem stożkowym do mocowania uchwytów samocentrujących


Explanation:
do mocowania stożkowego uchwytu samocentrującego do wierteł


    Reference: http://www.elektro-narzedzia.pl/go/_category/?idc=11_141
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230