KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

output goes LOW

Polish translation: wyjście przyjmuje stan niski


14:32 Jul 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / industrial welding
English term or phrase: output goes LOW
Tekst dotyczy urządzenia sterującego zgrzewaniem oporowym. Jest napisany przez inżyniera, dla którego zrozumienie przez niewtajemniczonych nie było priorytetem.
Oto większy fragment:
Message:
CONTROL STOP
Cause:
The control detected that the CONTROL STOP input (normally HIGH) dropped out.
The CONTROL STOP input from the robot or PLC program was not active when the control tried to initiate a weld.
The external or internal wiring (feeding CS1 and CS2) or the input module is open, causing a loss of input voltage to the input.
What happens?
The NO FAULT output (O:1.[0]) goes LOW and annunciates a CONTROL STOP fault.
How to clear fault?
Reset the FAULT RESET input and make sure the CONTROL STOP input is held HIGH before initiating a weld.
Tomasz Poplawski
Polish translation:wyjście przyjmuje stan niski
Explanation:
Lub: "na wyjściu zostaje ustawiony stan niski"
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyjście przyjmuje stan niski
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4poziom sygnału wyjściowego zmienia się na niski
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output goes low
poziom sygnału wyjściowego zmienia się na niski


Explanation:
.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
output goes low
wyjście przyjmuje stan niski


Explanation:
Lub: "na wyjściu zostaje ustawiony stan niski"

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/6s9djn
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!