KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

witness hole

Polish translation: otwór rewizyjny


10:08 Jul 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: witness hole
Definition: A small opening to provide visual or probe verification that a mating part is assembled within tolerance and according to specification.
Jak nazwać taki otwór? Myślałam o kontrolnym, ale to raczej coś innego.
morij
Poland
Polish translation:otwór rewizyjny
Explanation:
lub okienko rewizyjne
Selected response from:

Alla Kukolenko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2otwór rewizyjny
Alla Kukolenko
4otwór/kanał diagnostycznyhex0


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
otwór rewizyjny


Explanation:
lub okienko rewizyjne

Alla Kukolenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
6 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Kinga Palczewska
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję!

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otwór/kanał diagnostyczny


Explanation:
Proszę zwrócić uwagę na pojawienie się w objaśnieniu terminu "probe"...

hex0
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4