KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

anti kick mechanism

Polish translation: układ płynnego uruchomienia silnika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti kick mechanism
Polish translation:układ płynnego uruchomienia silnika
Entered by: Sepinroth

16:08 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / blowers
English term or phrase: anti kick mechanism
The anti kick mechanism is designed to control the movement of the motor on start-up

Dmuchawa przemyslowa z mechanizmem 'anti kick' - czy jest jakis polski odpowiednik?
Sepinroth
United Kingdom
układ płynnego uruchomienia silnika
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   29 min (2008-08-29 16:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o płynny rozruch silnika, bez mocnego szarpnięcia i płynne osiągnięcie obrotów roboczych.
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4układ płynnego uruchomienia silnikaArrakis
2mechanizm "przeciw-odrzutowy"jerzy cieslik77


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mechanizm "przeciw-odrzutowy"


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-08-29 16:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no established polish term - you look very nice in your photo!

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 169

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
układ płynnego uruchomienia silnika


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   29 min (2008-08-29 16:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o płynny rozruch silnika, bez mocnego szarpnięcia i płynne osiągnięcie obrotów roboczych.

Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dziękuję