KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

direct current motor

Polish translation: silnik prądu stałego


16:30 Feb 5, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: direct current motor
Y axis 2400 mm (CNC controlled)

It allows the bridge movement on 2 hardened slideways equipped with slides with 4 contact points to guarantee more precision and hardiness.
It’s started to a direct current motor, and precision rack with tilted teeth.
Maximum movement speed 10 mt/min.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Polish translation:silnik prądu stałego
Explanation:
Mój typ: silnik prądu stałego
Selected response from:

polskiexpert
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3silnik prądu stałego
polskiexpert
4 +2silnik elektryczny
TechWrite


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
silnik elektryczny


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   33 min (2009-02-05 17:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub silnik prądu stałego
lub zasilany prądem stałym

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silnik_prądu_stałego_z_magnesam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   34 min (2009-02-05 17:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Miało być:

Lub silnik prądu stałego
lub silnik elektryczny zasilany prądem stałym

TechWrite
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: silnik elektryczny prądu stałego - elementary dear Watson, elementary
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Witold Palka: chodzi o silnik na prąd stały, samo "elektryczny" nie bardzo wystarczy.
1 hr

neutral  M.A.B.: Może być silnik elektryczny, ale prądu przemiennego: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silnik_elektryczny
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar: silnik elektryczny prądu stałego
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
silnik prądu stałego


Explanation:
Mój typ: silnik prądu stałego


    Reference: http://www.wnt.pl/
polskiexpert
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Palka
1 hr

agree  M.A.B.: Oczywiście http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silnik_prądu_stałego
2 hrs

agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak, ;o)
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Marian Krzymiński, M.A.B.