KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

structural work

Polish translation: konstrukcja nośna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structural work
Polish translation:konstrukcja nośna
Entered by: literary

12:13 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: structural work
painting of structural work
wystarczy wpisać "structural work" w Google - język polski. Dużo wyników. A malowanie w urządzeniu do przetwórstwa.
literary
konstrukcja nośna
Explanation:
konstrukcja nośna jako całośc, szkielet budowli, maszyny, itp
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2konstrukcja nośna
Marian Krzymiński
3elementy konstrukcji/konstrukcyjne
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elementy konstrukcji/konstrukcyjne


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 311

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konstrukcja nośna


Explanation:
konstrukcja nośna jako całośc, szkielet budowli, maszyny, itp

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
8 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
167 days