KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cooperatively disposed with

Polish translation: umieszczony/rozmieszczony w sposób umożliwiający współdziałanie


09:37 Feb 13, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cooperatively disposed with
opis patentowy: Cooperatively disposed with the barrel of the heat extraction region is a heat extraction structure.
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=US1999017694&DISPLAY=...
Ok. 110 linków, zwrot używany chyba tylko w opisach patentowych.
Podejrzewam, że cooperatively disposed with ... = współpracujący z ...
(zamiana "with" na "in"' zmienia znaczenie)
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Polish translation:umieszczony/rozmieszczony w sposób umożliwiający współdziałanie
Explanation:
Również "cooperatively positioned", "cooperatively aligned" etc., ale też "oppositely disposed".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3umieszczony/rozmieszczony w sposób umożliwiający współdziałanie
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
2ustawiony wspólnie/razem z
geopiet


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ustawiony wspólnie/razem z


Explanation:
Cooperatively disposed with the barrel... - ustawiony wspólnie/razem z....

Disposed within the barrel... - ustawiony w..

Cooperatively - http://tinyurl.com/dx27pt
disposed - http://tinyurl.com/azgcc8

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umieszczony/rozmieszczony w sposób umożliwiający współdziałanie


Explanation:
Również "cooperatively positioned", "cooperatively aligned" etc., ale też "oppositely disposed".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dziękuję