KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

drag chain reclaimer

Polish translation: ładowarka łańcuchowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drag chain reclaimer
Polish translation:ładowarka łańcuchowa
Entered by: Polangmar

09:52 Feb 18, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: drag chain reclaimer
Hydraulic drag chain reclaimer: nie udaje mi się zidentyfikować nazwy tego urządzenia. Może ktoś ma pomysł.
Mam dość duży kontekst, w skrócie Drag chain reclaimer > Unloads the biofuel piles into the fuel handling line.
No cóż rozładowuje biopaliwo na linie przenoszenia/transportu paliw.
Na sieci jest jedna referencja, że niby jest to przenośnik łańcuchowy, ale u mnie przenośniki łańcuchowe to drag chain conveyers.
Widzę jeszcze jakieś naprowadzenia na ideę Ładowarki... ale chyba pasuję. Poniżej wkleję dużą ilośc kontektu ¨"coby" wytłumaczyć dokładnie jak co gdzie i kiedy :)

3. FUEL HANDLING PROCESS DESCRIPTION

3.1. Biomass receiving and screening


The fuel is loaded to the drag chain reclaimer (51212C001) either by a bucket loader or a truck. The reclaimer is hydraulic operated cylinder drive. Reclaimer has its own hydraulic variable displacement pump, through which the capacity of the reclaimer can be adjusted steplessly between 20-150 m3l/h.

Reclaimer has so called pawl wheel mechanics. For a start of duty cycle, cylinder’s piston moves forward and pushes the driving crank. Latch plate connected freely to the crank, grips the pawling wheel, rotates it and the reclaimers chain shaft at the same time. When the piston reaches the outer limit switch, it stops and starts moving back until the inner limit switch activates. Reversing motion is carried out with constant speed. Forward motion is controlled according to capacity request.

When started, circuit pump starts first. After that the main hydraulic pump. Cooling fan starts when oil temperature reaches H-limit and stops when oil has cooled below H-limit.

Hydraulic unit oil heating resistors are controlled directly by own thermostat.

The levelling rollers (51212E001, 51212E002) located in the discharging end of the drag chain reclaimer, will spread the fuel smoothly for the next conveyor.

The reclaimer carries the fuel above the intermediate bottom and supplies the screening equipment through the drag chain conveyor (51212C002). The conveyor is equipped with constant flow switch to even out the reclaimer pile-up. Small belt conveyor (51212C003) on top of the screening complex delivers the biofuel to the extraction magnet.

I wielkie dzięki za pomoc...
Konrad Dylo
Spain
ładowarka łańcuchowa
Explanation:
Jednak musi to być ładowarka:

Rudę pobiera się ze składu ładowarkami kołowo-czerpakowymi o wydajności 4000 t/h każda (osiem czerpaków po 0,92 m3), zasilając nią przenośniki (S 1 i S2). Ładowarki wyposażone w 31-metrowe wysięgniki z taśmą o szerokości 2,6 m mogą zbierać rudę po obu stronach tych przenośników w przedziale wysokości od 1,5 do 9,0 m.
http://je.pl/i20g

http://tinyurl.com/despp3
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak nazwałem!!! Dodatkowo znalłem dwujęzyczną stronę http://www.poltegor.pl/eng/uslugi5.htm na ten temat
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ładowarka łańcuchowaPolangmar
4 -1przenośnik łańcuchowyrobwoj
Summary of reference entries provided
reclaimer vs conveyor
geopiet

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
przenośnik łańcuchowy


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=drag chain reclaimer &bt...

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Co uzasadnia ten odnośnik? || "Rudę pobiera się ze składu ładowarkami kołowo-czerpakowymi o wydajności 4000 t/h każda (osiem czerpaków po 0,92 m3), zasilając nią przenośniki..." - więc "reclaimer" to nie jest przenośnik.
1 day12 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ładowarka łańcuchowa


Explanation:
Jednak musi to być ładowarka:

Rudę pobiera się ze składu ładowarkami kołowo-czerpakowymi o wydajności 4000 t/h każda (osiem czerpaków po 0,92 m3), zasilając nią przenośniki (S 1 i S2). Ładowarki wyposażone w 31-metrowe wysięgniki z taśmą o szerokości 2,6 m mogą zbierać rudę po obu stronach tych przenośników w przedziale wysokości od 1,5 do 9,0 m.
http://je.pl/i20g

http://tinyurl.com/despp3

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2370
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak nazwałem!!! Dodatkowo znalłem dwujęzyczną stronę http://www.poltegor.pl/eng/uslugi5.htm na ten temat




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: reclaimer vs conveyor

Reference information:
relaimer - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reclaimer

urządzenie do przenoszenia materiału z hałdy [http://tinyurl.com/cw3ljl] lub z "hopper" zbiornika[?] po wyładowaniu przyczepy [http://tinyurl.com/czq578]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 11:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reclaimers" używają "conveyors" do przenoszenia ładunku

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322