KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bystander noise

Polish translation: halasliwosc dla otoczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bystander noise
Polish translation:halasliwosc dla otoczenia
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

10:36 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bystander noise
poziom halasu mierzony na zewnatrz pojazdu
Robert Pranagal
hałaśliwość dla otoczenia
Explanation:
moze cos takiego
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hałaśliwość dla otoczenia
Teresa Goscinska
4hałas zewnętrzny
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hałas zewnętrzny


Explanation:
... tractor 4. Turning area and turning circle 5. Position of center of gravity 6. Braking (wheeled tractors only) 7. External (bystander) noise (wheeled tractors ...
www.agen.ufl.edu/~tburks/Presentations/ ABE4171/Off-Road%20Chapter%203.pdf

Obecnie nawet pojazdy wyposażone w silniki Diesla są tak ciche jak benzynowe i emitują mniej spalin. Na hałas zewnętrzny składa się praca takich elementów, jak: silnik, wentylator, wloty powietrza, system wydechowy czy opony. Badania nad
http://www.toyotajuniors.pl/u235/navi/29049

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 539

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hałaśliwość dla otoczenia


Explanation:
moze cos takiego

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7