KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Inlet pusher for forging rolls

Polish translation: popychacz przed walcami kuźniczymi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inlet pusher for forging rolls
Polish translation:popychacz przed walcami kuźniczymi
Entered by: amat

18:37 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / prasa kuznicza
English term or phrase: Inlet pusher for forging rolls
Prasa kuznicza (mam wielka nadzieje, ze jest to ostatnie moje pytanie na ten temat...). Brak kontekstu, bo jest to "cos" z innego modelu, z ktorym nie mialam do czynienia :)
Himawari
Poland
popychacz przed walcami kużniczymi
Explanation:
Sł.WNT E-P
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Dziekuje! W moim slowniku WNT E-P (wyd. 2001) tego nie bylo :(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Popychacz (wpustowy) rolek walcujących
Marek Urban
3popychacz przed walcami kużniczymiamat


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Popychacz (wpustowy) rolek walcujących


Explanation:
wpustowy moźe być opcjonalne.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
popychacz przed walcami kużniczymi


Explanation:
Sł.WNT E-P

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Dziekuje! W moim slowniku WNT E-P (wyd. 2001) tego nie bylo :(