KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

guiding

Polish translation: orientacyjne


17:51 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: guiding
tuz pod lista czesci zamiennych znajduje sie taka oto uwaga:

Note that the spare parts list are guiding, and may vary from the requirements of the specific plant.
tadream
Polish translation:orientacyjne
Explanation:
guiding-przewodni
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Souffez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2orientacyjne
Malgorzata Souffez
4są jedynie wskazówką
A_G_A
4przewodni, wiodącyxxxM_M


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orientacyjne


Explanation:
guiding-przewodni

Malgorzata Souffez
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari: orientacyjna (lista)
2 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: np. orientacyjne zapotrzebowanie na części zamienne
12 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewodni, wiodący


Explanation:
tu moze lepiej pasuja: typowy, wzorcowy, modelowy, przykładowy

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
są jedynie wskazówką


Explanation:
coś w stylu ogólnego poradnika
w konkretnyh przypadkach mogą się różnić...

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4