KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

formwork

Polish translation: szalowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formwork
Polish translation:szalowanie
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

14:42 Aug 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cement production
English term or phrase: formwork
Our precast stairs eliminate site formwork and provide immediate access from floor to floor.

Hurry, please!!!
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
szalowanie
Explanation:
lub szalunki
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3szalowaniepidzej
4szalowanieamat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
szalowanie


Explanation:
lub szalunki

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): ano
15 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szalowanie


Explanation:
prop. na podstawie opisu. Aby wykonań np schody należy przygotować uprzednio tzw. "szalunek" na nie, co jest czasochłonne.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116