KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

technical and performance appraisal evaluation

Polish translation: ocena fachowości i wydajności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical and performance appraisal evaluation
Polish translation:ocena fachowości i wydajności
Entered by: xxxM_M

19:04 Dec 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: technical and performance appraisal evaluation
This position is subject to a six month technical and performance appraisal evaluation. Jak to ujac w j. polskim?
Kathy O
Canada
ocena fachowości i wydajności
Explanation:
taka propozycja
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Dziekuje M_M. propozycja Twoja pasuje do kontekstu. dziekuje rowniez Andrzejowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ocena fachowości i wydajnościxxxM_M
3ocena stanu technicznego i parametrów roboczych
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocena stanu technicznego i parametrów roboczych


Explanation:
mając tak mało kontekstu tak bym to ujął w j. polskim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 17 mins (2004-12-06 10:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodanie kontekstu niczego nie zmienia w moim rozumieniu tego zwrotu. Być może na podstawie całego tekstu wyciągniesz inny sens.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocena fachowości i wydajności


Explanation:
taka propozycja

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Dziekuje M_M. propozycja Twoja pasuje do kontekstu. dziekuje rowniez Andrzejowi