KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

storage bin

Polish translation: zasobnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage bin
Polish translation:zasobnik
Entered by: xxxzyzia

12:24 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: storage bin
magazyn
xxxzyzia
zasobnik
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pojemnik magazynowy
Michal Berski
4zasobnik
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasobnik


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 539
Grading comment
dzięki

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pojemnik magazynowy


Explanation:
na ogół powinien miec klapę.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-02-14 12:55:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.keysan.com/ksubl46.htm
http://shopping.msn.com/marketplace.aspx?pmpType=1&mpId=0&pc...

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 57