KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

non-explicit

Polish translation: nie zawiera śmiałego / drastycznego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-explicit
Polish translation:nie zawiera śmiałego / drastycznego
Entered by: Magda1

17:46 Feb 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / TV channels
English term or phrase: non-explicit
The Operator acknowledges that the ABC contains non-explicit adult material and agrees that the Broadcaster shall not be liable to the Operator due to any action of a censorship authority or other relevant authority in the Territory.

Chodzi o to, żeby jakoś zgrabnie ująć to, że program ABC będzie zawierał łagodne programy erotyczne, ale nie mam pomysłu jak to zgrabnie przetłumaczyć
Magda1
nie zawiera śmiałego / drastycznego
Explanation:
mateiału dla doroslych
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zawiera łagodne treści erotyczne
Andrzej Lejman
4nie zawiera śmiałego / drastycznego
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie zawiera śmiałego / drastycznego


Explanation:
mateiału dla doroslych

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawiera łagodne treści erotyczne


Explanation:
A ja tak...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
12 mins

agree  Maciej Wild
14 hrs