KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

translation of Product color

Polish translation: kolor produktu


07:24 Mar 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / Technical writing
English term or phrase: translation of Product color
Hi Could you do me a favor?

I need a translation, Product color in Polish.
How would you write "Product color" in Polish?

Thank you in advance.
choi sungyaul
Polish translation:kolor produktu
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="kolor produktu&start=0&start...
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kolor produktumakawa
4 +1kolor produktuKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
translation of product color
kolor produktu


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="kolor produktu&start=0&start...

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
1 hr

agree  Wiola Karwacka
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
translation of product color
kolor produktu


Explanation:
po prostu...

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiola Karwacka: :)
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): legato, yastee