KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

edge enhance

Polish translation: poprawienie ostrosci krawedzi/brzegu/kantu


11:16 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: edge enhance
komenda wyświetlana przez dvd
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Polish translation:poprawienie ostrosci krawedzi/brzegu/kantu
Explanation:
chodzi o ostrosc krawedzi, tak mysle
Selected response from:

Jan S
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wzmacnianie krawędzi
ArturSz
3poprawienie ostrosci krawedzi/brzegu/kantuJan S


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzmacnianie krawędzi


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie w menu właściwości obrazu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-04-06 11:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leadtools.com/SDK/Multimedia/Direct-Show-Filters/...

opis działania, i kiedy stosowany, poprawia jakość obrazu po powiększeniu fragmentu

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poprawienie ostrosci krawedzi/brzegu/kantu


Explanation:
chodzi o ostrosc krawedzi, tak mysle

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4