KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

oil-based felt pen

Polish translation: mazak na bazie oleju / olejowy


18:45 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: oil-based felt pen
taki do pisania np. na CD-ROM. Czy moze byc "flamaster", czy to cos innego?
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:mazak na bazie oleju / olejowy
Explanation:
to, czym ja pisze to jest mazak
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
No właśnie, mazak...
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mazak na bazie oleju / olejowy
bartek
3marker olejowy
tabor


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mazak na bazie oleju / olejowy


Explanation:
to, czym ja pisze to jest mazak

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
No właśnie, mazak...
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marker olejowy


Explanation:
wiem, że ma być na polski, ale piszę markerem

tabor
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish