KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

correct as of...

Polish translation: według stanu na


21:00 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / sprzet DVD
English term or phrase: correct as of...
takie nic, a utknelam...
Zdanie: Product numbers correct as of Feb. 2000. These may be subject to change.
Nie moge wymyslic gramatycznie poprawnej polskiej formulki na to "correct as of". Niesmiala prosba o pomoc :)
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:według stanu na
Explanation:
...luty 2000
Selected response from:

emer
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wła¶ciwe / aktualne w ....
bartek
4 +1według stanu naemer
3parametry (dane) produktu z lutego 2000
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wła¶ciwe / aktualne w ....


Explanation:
wolalabym aktualne

.... styczniu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: aktualne... (tyle, ze w lutym) :o)
8 mins
  -> :-)) ciemnota jedna :-))) robie dokument bardzo zimowy i chyba mi zawirowalo w glowie :-))

agree  xxxGracee
45 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Product numbers correct as of Feb. 2000
parametry (dane) produktu z lutego 2000


Explanation:
A może po prostu tak?

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
według stanu na


Explanation:
...luty 2000

emer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 day40 mins