KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

Clopidogrel Assay

Polish translation: oznaczenie klopidogrelu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clopidogrel Assay
Polish translation:oznaczenie klopidogrelu
Entered by: cynkol

04:24 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / pilne!
English term or phrase: Clopidogrel Assay
nazwa badania, testu?
cynkol
Poland
oznaczenie klopidogrelu
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oznaczenie klopidogrelu
Pawel Baka
3badanieUrszula Z?tek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clopidogrel assay
badanie


Explanation:
“the concept of aspirin and clopidogrel nonresponsiveness becomes
critical,” Simon ... A disposable assay device is inserted into the system, ...



    Reference: http://www.cardiologytoday.com/200505/front4.asp
Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clopidogrel assay
oznaczenie klopidogrelu


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Dzięki!