KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

perfusion reversibility

Polish translation: odwracalny ubytek perfuzji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfusion reversibility
Polish translation:odwracalny ubytek perfuzji
Entered by: gabik

12:19 Jul 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: perfusion reversibility
...myocardial perfusion scintigraphy with the novel use metamizol for the detection of perfusion reversibility
gabik
odwracalny ubytek perfuzji
Explanation:
ew. 'odwracalne zaburzenia perfuzji'; tak by to brzmiało w kontekście scyntygraficznej oceny ukrwienia mięśnia sercowego; nie jest to dosłownie przetłumaczone, podejrzewam że oryginał jest napisany trochę nieprecyzyjnym i 'slangowym' językiem. Natomiast 'odwracalność perfuzji' raczej jest bez sensu.
Selected response from:

Brzozajabrzoza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odwracalny ubytek perfuzji
Brzozajabrzoza
3odwracalność perfuzji
Marek Pawelec


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odwracalność perfuzji


Explanation:
jw.

Marek Pawelec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odwracalny ubytek perfuzji


Explanation:
ew. 'odwracalne zaburzenia perfuzji'; tak by to brzmiało w kontekście scyntygraficznej oceny ukrwienia mięśnia sercowego; nie jest to dosłownie przetłumaczone, podejrzewam że oryginał jest napisany trochę nieprecyzyjnym i 'slangowym' językiem. Natomiast 'odwracalność perfuzji' raczej jest bez sensu.

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44