KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

QPS software package

Polish translation: pakiet oprogramowania QPS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QPS software package
Polish translation:pakiet oprogramowania QPS
Entered by: gabik

14:11 Jul 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: QPS software package
Summed difference score for the
detection of ischaemic/jeopardized myocardium (SDS) was calculated in 20 segments
using QPS (Quantitative Perfusion SPECT)software package between stress-rest;
stress-MR; rest-MR studies. MPS were compared with coronary angiography results in
all patients.
gabik
pakiet oprogramowania QPS
Explanation:
pakiet oprogramowania QPS (Ilościowej oceny peruzji metodą SPECT)
Selected response from:

Marek Pawelec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pakiet oprogramowania QPS
Marek Pawelec
4pakiet programowy QPSMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pakiet programowy QPS


Explanation:
moim zdaniem - nazwa własna tak jak np. MS Word...


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qps software package
pakiet oprogramowania QPS


Explanation:
pakiet oprogramowania QPS (Ilościowej oceny peruzji metodą SPECT)

Marek Pawelec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16