KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

adverse device effect

Polish translation: działania niepożądane związane ze stosowaniem urządzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adverse device effect
Polish translation:działania niepożądane związane ze stosowaniem urządzenia
Entered by: smerfetka1

23:23 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / kardiochirurgia
English term or phrase: adverse device effect
kontekst: Report to sponsor the following if an adverse device effect occurs.
elorelin
działania niepożądane związane ze stosowaniem urządzenia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1działanie niepożądane związane w wyrobem medycznym
Piotr Witkowski
4 +1działania niepożądane związane ze stosowaniem urządzenia
smerfetka1


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działania niepożądane związane ze stosowaniem urządzenia


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
19 mins

1455 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działanie niepożądane związane w wyrobem medycznym


Explanation:
I work as a CRA in clinical research

Piotr Witkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk: Dzięki!
965 days