KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

lactated ringers solution (LRS).

Polish translation: mleczan Ringera


08:13 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: lactated ringers solution (LRS).
In the operating room, just before the immersion of the saphenous vein, 1 mL of solution will be withdrawn from the study drug vial and mixed with100 mL of room temperature lactated ringers solution (LRS).

(Matter related to Coronary Artery Bypass Graft)
rgas
Polish translation:mleczan Ringera
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mleczan Ringera
Brzozajabrzoza
5mleczan Ringera
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lactated ringers solution (lrs).
mleczan Ringera


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lactated ringers solution (lrs).
mleczan Ringera


Explanation:
a właściwie roztwór Ringera z dodatkiem mleczanu

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: a już chciałem swoje dawać, tylko ta druga wersjar (r-r Ringera z mleczanem) , mleczan Ringera do slang, a mleczan to tylko niewielka część roztworu
11 hrs