KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

underdeployed

Polish translation: niedostatecznie / niewystarczająco rozprężony


09:06 Jul 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: underdeployed
Repeat angiography to assess the stented area, ensuring that the stent is not underdeployed.
Kaskaj
Polish translation:niedostatecznie / niewystarczająco rozprężony
Explanation:
czyli, aby uniknąć podwójnego przeczenia: czy stent jest dostatecznie (wystarczająco) rozprężony
Selected response from:

Pawel Paczkowski
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5niedostatecznie / niewystarczająco rozprężonyPawel Paczkowski
3niedoprężony
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niedostatecznie / niewystarczająco rozprężony


Explanation:
czyli, aby uniknąć podwójnego przeczenia: czy stent jest dostatecznie (wystarczająco) rozprężony

Pawel Paczkowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niedoprężony


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69