KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

dislipemia

Polish translation: zaburzenia lipidowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dislipemia
Polish translation:zaburzenia lipidowe
Entered by: anula

23:20 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiology
English term or phrase: dislipemia
cardiology: one of the risk factors of coronary disease
anula
Poland
dyslipidemia
Explanation:
mysle, ze chodzi o nieprawodl;owy poziom rozmaitych lipdow
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Pana odpowiedź jest "super pomocna".

Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dyslipemia
leff
3dyslipidemia
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dyslipidemia


Explanation:
mysle, ze chodzi o nieprawodl;owy poziom rozmaitych lipdow


    Reference: http://www.sluzbazdrowia.com.pl/html/more2971b.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Pana odpowiedź jest "super pomocna".

Pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: dislipemi i dislipidemia to chyba dwa różne pojęcia
13 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dyslipemia


Explanation:
"Dyslipemia (trójglicerydy) Ocena poziomu trójglicerydów (TG) i cholesterolu (Chol) w surowicy na czczo"


    Reference: http://www.warman.com.pl/~osteo/rak.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish