KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

ventricular blanking

Polish translation: tłumienie komorowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventricular blanking
Polish translation:tłumienie komorowe
Entered by: Jabberwock

09:44 Apr 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Pacemakers
English term or phrase: ventricular blanking
Oczywi¶cie bez szerszego kontekstu...
Jabberwock
Poland
tłumienie komorowe
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Adrian Gwizdala
Grading comment
Tak, inne Ľródła potwierdzaj±.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tłumienie komorowe
Adrian Gwizdala
4barykadia komorowa
Marek Urban
3wygaszanie komorowe
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wygaszanie komorowe


Explanation:
Jak się domyślam, chodzi o tłumienie - wygaszanie nieprawidłowej pracy komór

Szymon Cegielka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tłumienie komorowe


Explanation:


Adrian Gwizdala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tak, inne Ľródła potwierdzaj±.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barykadia komorowa


Explanation:
bradycardia
[,brOdi'ka:diE] rzadkoskurcz, bradykardiacardiomuscular b. bradykardia w kardiomiopatiiessential b. bradykardia samoistna, bradykardia pierwotnanodal b. bradykardia węzłowapostinfectious b. bradykardia po chorobach zakaźnychsinus b. bradykardia zatokowaventricular b. bradykardia komorowa

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish