ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

longer term developmental disorder

Polish translation: długotrwałe zaburzenie (zaburzenia) rozwoju / rozwojowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: longer term developmental disorder
Polish translation:długotrwałe zaburzenie (zaburzenia) rozwoju / rozwojowe
Entered by: magdat

22:03 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: longer term developmental disorder
patient treated for catatonic psychosis. there are number of features that suggest a longer term developmental disorder
magdat
długotrwałe zaburzenie (zaburzenia) rozwoju / rozwojowe
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
sadze, ze dlugotrwale, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1długotrwałe zaburzenie (zaburzenia) rozwoju / rozwojowe
ZenonStyczyrz
3 +1bardziej długoterminowe zaburzenia rozwojowe
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bardziej długoterminowe zaburzenia rozwojowe


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka: Oczywiscie, ze "bardziej"!
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
długotrwałe zaburzenie (zaburzenia) rozwoju / rozwojowe


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
sadze, ze dlugotrwale, dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
13 hrs
  -> dzięki