KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

training biases

Polish translation: preferencje spowodowane rodzajem przygotowania zawodowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:training biases
Polish translation:preferencje spowodowane rodzajem przygotowania zawodowego
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

09:14 Feb 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: training biases
Variations reflect inappropriate overtreatment or undertreatment that may be attributable to multiple factors, including the practice of "defensive medicine", training biases, and lack of access to the most current medical practice information.
AgnieszkaR
preferencje spowodowane rodzajem przygotowania zawodowego
Explanation:
Przyznaje, niezbyt zgrabne, ale o to tu chodzi. Moze pozniej wpadnie mi do glowy cos lepszego.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preferencje spowodowane rodzajem przygotowania zawodowegolegato
3brak obiektywizmu w programie szkoleniowym
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brak obiektywizmu w programie szkoleniowym


Explanation:
ew. nieobiektywne programy szkoleniowe

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: IMHO chodzi tu o nieco inny odcien znaczenoiwy
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preferencje spowodowane rodzajem przygotowania zawodowego


Explanation:
Przyznaje, niezbyt zgrabne, ale o to tu chodzi. Moze pozniej wpadnie mi do glowy cos lepszego.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dzięki!