KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

authorisation

Polish translation: pozwolenie/zezwolenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorisation
Polish translation:pozwolenie/zezwolenie
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

13:50 Feb 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Managed care - USA
English term or phrase: authorisation
Even for these exceptions, however, it is not wise to have open-ended authorisations. There should be an absolute limit on the number of visits that can be authorised at once.
AgnieszkaR
pozwolenie/zezwolenie
Explanation:
w tym wypadku chyba tak najlepiej, rozumiem że chodzi o po/zezwolenia na wizyty
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pozwolenie/zezwolenie
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +1zgodalegato


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pozwolenie/zezwolenie


Explanation:
w tym wypadku chyba tak najlepiej, rozumiem że chodzi o po/zezwolenia na wizyty

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
1 hr

agree  atche84
4 hrs

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
6 hrs

neutral  legato: Oba slowa maja za mocny wydzwiek, pacjent nie potrzebuje zezwolenia, zeby zobaczyc lekarza.
7 hrs

agree  barbaraM
1 day1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zgoda


Explanation:
... na okreslona ilosc wizyt, za ktore ubezpieczenie zaplaci

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4 hrs
  -> Dziekuje