KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

sleep laboratories

Polish translation: laboratoria snu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sleep laboratories
Polish translation:laboratoria snu
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

08:46 Feb 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Managed care - USA
English term or phrase: sleep laboratories
It also is appropriate for selected types of referrals where the plan may wish to ensure that sufficient reason exists before it authorises the service (eg. some plans categorize referrals to sleep laboratories as needing this type of review).
AgnieszkaR
laboratoria snu
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pc58e
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3laboratoria snu
bartek
3laboratoria badań nad snem
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laboratoria snu


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pc58e

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs

agree  barbaraM
11 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
5 days

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laboratoria badań nad snem


Explanation:
zwięzłość się ceni, więc odpowiedź bartka jest super
lecz gdyby potrzebna była bardziej rozbudowana wersja, to może tak, jak podałam... można też wykorzystać zwrot: "pracownia badań nad snem"?
pzdr

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4