KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

who is the eyes and ears of...

Polish translation: która jest najlepiej zorientowaną osobą


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who is the eyes and ears of...
Polish translation:która jest najlepiej zorientowaną osobą
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

11:14 Feb 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Managed care - USA
English term or phrase: who is the eyes and ears of...
It is the UM nurse who is the eyes and ears of the medical management department, who is able to apply clinical knowledge to cases, who will coordinate the discharge planning, and who will facilitate all the activities of UM.
AgnieszkaR
która jest najlepiej zorientowaną osobą
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(która) jest oczami i uszami (kogoś)Rafal Trzewikowski
4 +3która jest najlepiej zorientowaną osobąFilip Stoma


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(która) jest oczami i uszami (kogoś)


Explanation:
Przzełożona(?) pielęgniarek ,która jest oczami i uszami działu zarządzania medycznego(?)

Rafal Trzewikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: W tym przypadku jestem za doslownym tlumaczeniem
5 hrs

agree  Rodotek
5 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
3 days10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
która jest najlepiej zorientowaną osobą


Explanation:
imho

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiola Karwacka
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
4 hrs

agree  cotomabyc
2 days2 hrs