KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

was as effective

Polish translation: był tak samo skuteczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:was as effective
Polish translation:był tak samo skuteczny
Entered by: Tomasz Kucmin

17:00 Aug 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: was as effective
Initittion with XXX individually was as effective (n=62)

Podpis po wykresem dotyczacym wpływó dwóch leków na ten sam parametr.
Tomasz Kucmin
był tak samo skuteczny
Explanation:
tak myślę
Selected response from:

marzena l
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1równie skuteczne
SlawekW
4 +1był tak samo skuteczny
marzena l


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
był tak samo skuteczny


Explanation:
tak myślę

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, both answers are OK

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
równie skuteczne


Explanation:


SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs