KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

requisition

Polish translation: skierowanie


12:39 Mar 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: requisition
Medical report
Requesting physician:
Accession: AA366255
Requisition #:
Magda
Polish translation:skierowanie
Explanation:
w przypadku badań lekarskich wystawia się skierowanie
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zlecenie nr LUB:
Lota
4 +2skierowanie
Magda Dziadosz
4zapotrzebowaniemakary
4Żądanie (wykonania czegos) nr
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zlecenie nr LUB:


Explanation:
zamowienie nr

Ja wolalabym "zlecenie nr"

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Drezek
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skierowanie


Explanation:
w przypadku badań lekarskich wystawia się skierowanie

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr

agree  Hanna Burdon
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Żądanie (wykonania czegos) nr


Explanation:
requisition= a formal written demand that some duty should be performed

W moim rozumieniu powinno byc uzyc silniejsze slowo niz skierowanie lub zlecenie


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapotrzebowanie


Explanation:
Zapotrzebowanie - dokument używany w gospodarce materiałowej.
NB Znany mi odpowiednik skierowania to referral

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish