KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

Professional Employment Reference

Polish translation: referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional Employment Reference
Polish translation:referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia)
Entered by: xxxvenue

21:39 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medical
English term or phrase: Professional Employment Reference
medical
lucyfer113
referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxvenue
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1referencje z poprzednich miejsc pracyPolangmar
3 -1referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia)xxxvenue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
professional employment reference
referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia)


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Moje referencje (z miejsca zatrudnienia) zostały załączone.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Nie chodzi o wyjaśnienie, lecz o znalezienie polskiego terminu. Por. http://je.pl/x71j i http://je.pl/q9nc z http://je.pl/ydtz .
5 hrs
  -> Merci, my guru ")

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referencje z poprzednich miejsc pracy


Explanation:
W zasadzie ustalony termin.

http://tinyurl.com/29c772

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.;)