KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

secondary to low weight

Polish translation: ... wynikającego z niedowagi


08:54 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: secondary to low weight
Full blood count- to assess for bone marrow suppression secondary to low weight

Liver function tests - to assess for damage to liver secondary to low weight or alcohol misuse
Allda
Polish translation:... wynikającego z niedowagi
Explanation:
oczywiscie 'zahamowania czynności szpiku....'
Selected response from:

Pawel Paczkowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... wynikającego z niedowagiPawel Paczkowski
5wskutek zbyt małej masy ciała
Piotr Sawiec
5wskutek niewielkiej masy ciałaxxxOTMed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wskutek niewielkiej masy ciała


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: niewielka masa ciała nie musi być czyms negatywnym, jesli pacjent ma np. 150 wzrostu
43 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... wynikającego z niedowagi


Explanation:
oczywiscie 'zahamowania czynności szpiku....'

Pawel Paczkowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
16 mins

agree  Michal Berski
35 mins

agree  smerfetka1
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wskutek zbyt małej masy ciała


Explanation:
to alternatywa, dla mnie najpełniejsza i brzmiąca "profesjonalniej" niż niedowaga, ale to kwestia gustu

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101