KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar FS.

Polish translation: skutkuje przyznaniem 3 stopnia w FS móżdżku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar FS.
Polish translation:skutkuje przyznaniem 3 stopnia w FS móżdżku
Entered by: magdat

17:44 Mar 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / neurology
English term or phrase: results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar FS.
The presence of severe gait ataxia alone results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar FS.

były juz podobne ale nie bardzo moge rozwikłac cerebellar FS
magdat
skutkuje przyznaniem 3 stopnia w FS móżdżku
Explanation:
FS to skrót od Functional System
na dole cała skala, nie wiem czy tłumaczyć FS
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje Artur i magry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skutkuje przyznaniem 3 stopnia w FS móżdżku
ArturSz
2wskazuje na 3 stopien (uposledzenia) w ukladzie funkcjonalnym (FS) mozdzku
magry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar fs.
skutkuje przyznaniem 3 stopnia w FS móżdżku


Explanation:
FS to skrót od Functional System
na dole cała skala, nie wiem czy tłumaczyć FS


    Reference: http://www.albany.net/~tjc/edss-fs.html
ArturSz
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuje Artur i magry

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
results in a grade of 3 in the cerebellar fs.
wskazuje na 3 stopien (uposledzenia) w ukladzie funkcjonalnym (FS) mozdzku


Explanation:
Na podstawie opdanej ponizej strony. Stopien 3 to stopien w skali wg ktorej mierzy sie niewydolnosc ruchowa pacjenta.Chociaz to 'severe' troche mnie zastanawia (patrz tabelka). FS - functional system, czyli uklad funkcjonalny.


    www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/med_rodz/2001/01/02.php - 42k
magry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8