KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

grade on pyramidal

Polish translation: w skali objawów ze strony układu piramidowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade on pyramidal
Polish translation:w skali objawów ze strony układu piramidowego
Entered by: magdat

14:29 Mar 28, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / neurology
English term or phrase: grade on pyramidal
weakness ( grade 3 or more on pyramidal )
interferes with testing
chodzi tu o ocene systemów funkcjonalnych i stopnia niewydolności, to piramidowe to chyba funkcje układu piramidowego, ale jak to opisać???
magdat
w skali objawów ze strony układu piramidowego
Explanation:
zgaduje
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
raczej o to chodzi o funkcje ukladu, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3na skali piramidowejJan S
1w skali objawów ze strony układu piramidowegoxxxOTMed


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
w skali objawów ze strony układu piramidowego


Explanation:
zgaduje

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
raczej o to chodzi o funkcje ukladu, dziekuje

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na skali piramidowej


Explanation:
Podobne do skali Richtera. 3 na Richtera, jako porownanie?


Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4