KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

occurence and severity

Polish translation: występowania i nasilenia


19:43 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: occurence and severity
Beacuse level of schooling is associated with the occurence and severity of certain medical condition as well as access to health care, we would like to ask you what is the highest level of schooling you have completed?
(A question from the medical form giving to the patients in the hospital)
Joanna
Polish translation:występowania i nasilenia
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5częstość występowania i nasilenie (objawów)xxxOTMed
3występowania i nasilenia
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
występowania i nasilenia


Explanation:
moze tak?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
częstość występowania i nasilenie (objawów)


Explanation:
HTH

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 235