KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

dial-in access

Polish translation: dostęp wdzwaniany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial-in access
Polish translation:dostęp wdzwaniany
Entered by: Michal Berski

07:49 Jul 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / system angiografii cyforwej
English term or phrase: dial-in access
...digital system support "dial-in" access to allow system vendors (...)access to the system..
Michal Berski
Poland
dostęp wdzwaniany
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-25 07:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wpisz do gógla - jest tam masa potwierdzeń :)
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, nagradzam szybszą odpowiedź
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dostęp wdzwaniany
Pawel Baka
4dostęp wdzwaniany (przez modem)
Mariusz Studzinski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dostęp wdzwaniany


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-25 07:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wpisz do gógla - jest tam masa potwierdzeń :)

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki, nagradzam szybszą odpowiedź

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
38 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostęp wdzwaniany (przez modem)


Explanation:
Chodzi zapewne o możliwość zdalnego dostępu do systemu w celu np. wgrania nowego oprogramowania, usunięcia błędu, itp.

Mariusz Studzinski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish