KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

seamless

Polish translation: płynny/bezproblemowy/automatyczny


08:56 Aug 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: seamless
A hearing instrument that uses nanotechnology to provide outstanding sound quality and seamless adaptation to different environments.
(aparat słuchowy)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:płynny/bezproblemowy/automatyczny
Explanation:
coś w ten deseń ;-)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1płynny/bezproblemowy/automatyczny
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4bezproblemowe
SlawekW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezproblemowe


Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba nienajgorzej

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płynny/bezproblemowy/automatyczny


Explanation:
coś w ten deseń ;-)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins