KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

FiO2 cell

Polish translation: Czujnik FiO2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FiO2 cell
Polish translation:Czujnik FiO2
Entered by: PanPeter

16:29 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: FiO2 cell
w instrukcji do respiratora; czy praktycznie stosowana nazwa to cela, czy też ogniwo, czy może czujnik. (Oczywiście chodzi o fraction of inspired oxygen = FiO2). Dotyczy elementu wykrywającego stopień wzbogacenia tlenem powietrza wdychanego przez pacjenta podczas wentylacji.
PanPeter
Czujnik FiO2
Explanation:
najpewniej

cela to element więzienia lub akumulatora
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Czujnik FiO2
Michal Berski
2oraz stężenie tlenu w mieszaninie wdechowejliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fio2 cell
Czujnik FiO2


Explanation:
najpewniej

cela to element więzienia lub akumulatora

Michal Berski
Poland
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuję, słuszna uwaga.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fio2 cell
oraz stężenie tlenu w mieszaninie wdechowej


Explanation:
Is this it?

I don't do Polish,

liz askew
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: The question does not refer to FiO2 acronym, but to how to translate "cell"
6 hrs
  -> OK. Never mind.