KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

gated CT

Polish translation: Tomografia komputerowa z bramkowaniem


21:22 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Radiology, CT, MRI
English term or phrase: gated CT
Perform a non-contrast gated CT of the chest with slice coverage from the aortic knob to the bottom of the heart during a breath hold in inspiration.
rgas
Polish translation:Tomografia komputerowa z bramkowaniem
Explanation:
w tym przypadku zapewne chodzi o bramkowanie EKG.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tomografia komputerowa z bramkowaniemxxxOTMed
3bramkowana tomografia komputerowa
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gated ct
bramkowana tomografia komputerowa


Explanation:
bezkontrastowa w tym przypadku

http://tinyurl.com/2qkrk4

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gated CT
Tomografia komputerowa z bramkowaniem


Explanation:
w tym przypadku zapewne chodzi o bramkowanie EKG.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Thank you.