KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

spot monitoring

Polish translation: monitorowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spot monitoring
Polish translation:monitorowanie
Entered by: Magdalena Wysztygiel

13:38 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: spot monitoring
Kontekst:

The "X" finger oximeter is indicated for spot monitoring of functional arterial oxygen saturation (SpO2) and pulse rate of adults and pediatrics in hospital, hospital type facilities, pre and postoperative monitoring...

bede wdzieczna za wszelka pomoc
Danuta Michelsen
monitorowanie
Explanation:
Po prostu. Nasycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem (saturację O2) monitoruje się w sposób ciągły za pomocą czujnika zakładanego na palec lub płatek ucha.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monitorowanie
Magdalena Wysztygiel
3monitorowanie podglądu
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitorowanie podglądu


Explanation:
imo

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitorowanie


Explanation:
Po prostu. Nasycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem (saturację O2) monitoruje się w sposób ciągły za pomocą czujnika zakładanego na palec lub płatek ucha.

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
dziękuję!