KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

tracing agent

Polish translation: czynnik znakujący


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracing agent
Polish translation:czynnik znakujący
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:57 Mar 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: tracing agent
For PET and NM series, the Rotating MIP can be used to detect hotspots, which is malignant tissue that emits high rates of positron radiation after applying a specific *tracing agent*.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
czynnik znakujący
Explanation:
Z doświadczenia.
Selected response from:

Fitzcarraldo
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"odczynnik monitorujący"
Marek Urban
4czynnik znakujący
Fitzcarraldo


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czynnik znakujący


Explanation:
Z doświadczenia.


    Reference: http://www.atomowe.kei.pl/w.html
Fitzcarraldo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
dziekuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"odczynnik monitorujący"


Explanation:
lub wykrywający

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16