KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

torquing base

Polish translation: podstawa montażowa/do montażu


20:30 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: torquing base
wiem, ze bylo dzisiaj, ale ja za to mam chyba wiecej danych

Locate the slot in the tip torquing base that matches the color on the handpiece connector (23 kHz – green; 36 kHz – blue). Put the handpiece in the tip torquing base so that the metal connecting body fits snugly in the metal end of the slot
Hold the handpiece in place in the tip torquing base.
bartek
Polish translation:podstawa montażowa/do montażu
Explanation:
tak kombinuję z rosyjskiego
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki. Poszło....... I ma nadzieję, że tego więcej nie zobaczę :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3korpus?Robert Zawadzki
2podstawa montażowa/do montażujacek o


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podstawa montażowa/do montażu


Explanation:
tak kombinuję z rosyjskiego


    Reference: http://www.medsfera.ru/prli.html
jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Dzięki. Poszło....... I ma nadzieję, że tego więcej nie zobaczę :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korpus?


Explanation:
Tak mi się teraz po zbadaniu sprawy wydaje. Ale wciąż nie wiem dlaczego on jest torquing (zaciskany przez obrót?).

Ja to mam jako test.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 14 mins (2004-08-06 11:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wycofuję się. Piszę podstawa montażowa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 15 mins (2004-08-06 11:46:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale ten link to jest ogólny, a nie jako powód tego, że się wycofałam.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 15 mins (2004-08-06 11:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wycofałem

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3