KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

reduced to practice

Polish translation: wdrożony/zastosowany w praktyce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reduced to practice
Polish translation:wdrożony/zastosowany w praktyce
Entered by: kfiatek

22:13 Mar 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: reduced to practice
All confidential materials, inventions, improvement in know-how, new uses, unused clinical supplies, processes and compounds conceived or REDUCED TO PRACTICE as a result of the study shall remain the sole property of the sponsor.
kfiatek
wdrożony/zastosowany w praktyce
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wdrożony/zastosowany w praktyce
Adam Lankamer
4wykorzystame w praktycerobwoj


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykorzystame w praktyce


Explanation:
z kontekstu i ze słownika (doprowadzone do czegoś = reduced)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-03-09 22:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wykorzystane, oczywiście

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wdrożony/zastosowany w praktyce


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 hrs

agree  Pawel Baka
6 hrs