KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

biosimilarity

Polish translation: podobieństwo biologiczne


06:33 Mar 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: biosimilarity
jak tu: therapeutic biosimilarity study,

albo: trial designed to compare the therapeutic efficacy of biosimilar XXXXX with commercially available YYYYY

czy to podobieństwo biologiczne?
Wiola Karwacka
Polish translation:podobieństwo biologiczne
Explanation:
Może też coś z analogiem lub odpowiednikiem
Selected response from:

Marek Pawelec
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podobieństwo biologiczne
Marek Pawelec
3biojednorodnośćiwonka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podobieństwo biologiczne


Explanation:
Może też coś z analogiem lub odpowiednikiem


    Reference: http://www.termedia.pl/magazine.php?magazine_id=8&article_id...
Marek Pawelec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
2 hrs

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biojednorodność


Explanation:
a może biojednorodność (pod względem biochemicznym)

iwonka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish